Jomo Stars to face Young Tigers

 

Jomo Young Stars will face Masakona Young Tigers in a Makhado Local Football Association League Stream A match on Saturday.

Other matches in Stream A are: Bungeni Young Diplomates vs Caledon Junior Birds, Mukondeni Young Chiefs vs Basani Arrow Chiefs, Mashamba Shining Stars vs Tshivhuyuni Dream Boys, Mukondeni United FC vs Bush River FC, Mbhokota FCX vs Given Bungeni FC and Bodwe FC vs Mashamba Record Breakers.

Stream B: Koki FC vs Nthabalala Flying Eagles, Vleifontein United vs Nthabalala United Stars, Mailaskop Academy FC vs Elim All Stars, Mamphagi Real Vultures vs My Times FC, Elim Double Class vs Elim Blackpool Juniors, Mailaskop Action Killers vs Mpheni Barcelona the Return and Lambani United FC vs Mulima FC.

Stream C: Hanani Home Sweepers vs Bofulamato Blues Birds, Nesengani Shooting Stars vs Doli Anchors, Mission Young Rovers vs Davhana Balanganani FC, and Tshivhazwaulu Newcastle FC vs Mutheiwana Punchline FC.

Stream D: Muduluni Young Chiefs vs Manyeleti FC, Mira Blackpool vs Muraleni Young Rebellions, Zamenkomste All Blacks vs Zamenkomste United FC, Maebane Aces United vs Dave16 FC and Madodonga Happy Hearts vs Zwino Zwino Boys.

Stream E: Magau Mighty Green vs Sinthumule Dangerous Stars, Tshiozwi Dynamos vs Tshikota Chelsea, Tshiozwi Mates vs Madombidzha Try Again, Ramantsha Skomboys vs Gogobole Bucs, Benny’s Care Academy vs Ravele Black Dragons, Ramantsha Lotavha FC vs Madombidzha Celtic, Gwasda United vs Madombidzha Chris United and Matika FC vs Ravele Highlanders.

Stream F: Matshavhawe United vs Murunwa Home Sweepers, Murunwa XI Experience vs Mavhunga Home Sweepers, Siloam XI Bullets vs Maelula New Mates, SJ Masetoni Four Brothers vs Mashtown Juventus, Vuvha Kill Them All vs Matanda Zebra Force, Makungwi Mighty Blues vs Matshavhawe Come to See and Maelula Stars vs Mauluma Light Commanders.

Stream G: Sendedza Black Uhuru Academy vs Mudimeli Bomo United, Matanda Juventus FC vs Mune Pumps, Mudimeli Bombers vs Mavuka Tshipolopolo United, Mamuhoyi Home Boys vs Tshikhudo Chelsea FC, Tshikhudo FC vs Mandiwana Soccer Development, Matsa Freedom Fighters vs Paradise Monaco Ratas and Nzhelele Home Sweepers vs Mamvuka Jazz Gunners.

Sunday’s matches are: Sinthumule Dangerous Stars vs Tshiozwi Dynamos, Tshikota Chelsea vs Tshiozwi Mates, Ravele Highlanders vs Madombidzha Try Again, Gogobole Bucs vs Magau Mighty Green, Ramantsha Lotavha FC vs Benny’s Care Academy, Ravele Black Dragons vs Ramantsha Skomboys and Madombidzha Chris United vs Madombidzha Celtic.

 

 

0 Comments

To leave a comment you need to login / register first
 

Read: 247

Date:15 March 2019 - By: Kaizer Nengovhela

Kaizer Nengovhela

Kaizer Nengovhela started writing stories for Limpopo Mirror more than a decade ago, in 2 000. Prior to that he had a five year stint at Phala-Phala FM as sports presenter. In 2005 Kaizer received an award from the province's premier as Best Sports Presenter. The same year he was also nominated as Best Sports Reporter by the Makhado Municipality. Kaizer was awarded the Mathatha Tsedu award in 2014.

Email: kaizerdo@webmail.co.za

 

You may also be interested in these:

 

 

Recent Articles

Popular Articles